DSSSB LDC Stenographer

DSSSB LDC, Stenographer, Junior Assistant, Other Post Online Form

DSSSB LDC, Stenographer, Junior Assistant, Other Post. DSSSB Assistant Teacher Nursery Online Form 2024 Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board DSSSB has released the advertisement for recruitment to 2354 posts of Junior Assistant, Lower Division Clerk LDC, Assistant Grade I, Stenographer Recruitment 2023 – 2024.

Short Details of Notification

Important DatesApplication Fee
Application Begin : 09/01/2024
Last Date for Apply Online : 07/02/2024
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 07/02/2024
Exam Date : As per Schedule
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 07/02/2024

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 27-30 Years (Post Wise)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per DSSSB Delhi LDC, Junior Assistant, Steno & Other Post Advt No. 05/2023 Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 2354 Post

Post NameTotal PostDSSSB LDC, Steno, Junior Assistant, Other Post Eligibility for Advt No. 05/2023
Grade IV Junior Assistant167210+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM Hindi
Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Stenographer (Services Department)14310+2 Intermediate Pass with Typewriting English Typing 80 WPM or 80 WPM in Shorthand and 35 WPM in Typewriting in Hindi
Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Lower Division Clerk LDC Cum Typist Hindi / English25610+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM Hindi
Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Junior Stenographer2010+2 Intermediate with Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and 40 WPM in Typing
Age Limit : 18-30 Years
Junior Assistant (SCERT)4010+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM Hindi
Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Stenographer (SCERT)1410+2 Intermediate Pass with Typewriting English Typing 80 WPM or 80 WPM in Shorthand and 35 WPM in Typewriting in Hindi
Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Junior Assistant (Tourism Deptt)3010+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM Hindi
Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Junior Stenographer English0210+2 Intermediate Pass with Shorthand Speed 100 WPM and Typing Speed 40 WPM
Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Junior Assistant (Pollution Control Committee)2810+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM Hindi
Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Stenographer Grade II0510+2 Intermediate with Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and 40 WPM in Typing OR Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and Typewriting Hindi 35 WPM
Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Lower Division Clerk LDC2810+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM Hindi
Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Junior Assistant (MAIDS)1010+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM Hindi
Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Junior Stenographer Hindi0210+2 Intermediate Exam with Dictation 80 WPM Hindi, Transcription 65 MTs on Computer, Typewriting Test Hindi 30 WPM on Computer
Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Assistant Grade I10410+2 Intermediate with English Typewriting Speed 30 WPM or Hindi 30 WPM on Computer
Age Limit : 18-27 Years

Category Wise Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Grade IV Junior Assistant788150500194401672
Stenographer (Services Department)5709342320143
Lower Division Clerk LDC Cum Typist Hindi / English10726693519256
Junior Stenographer100105030120
Junior Assistant (SCERT)140511070340
Stenographer (SCERT)060104020114
Junior Assistant (Tourism Deptt)140208040230
Junior Stenographer English02000002
Junior Assistant (Pollution Control Committee)160304030228
Stenographer Grade II040001005
Lower Division Clerk LDC040613010428
Junior Assistant (MAIDS)060101010110
Junior Stenographer Hindi02000002
Assistant Grade I4410281507104

DSSSB LDC Stenographer: Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
How to Registration (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Detailed NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteDSSSB Official Website

DSSSB LDC Stenographer: Check Out Similar Jobs

JOIN OUR CHANNELS

Join Our Channels and Get Latest Update Directly on your Smartphone. Follow For More Updates 🙂

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *