DSSSB LDC

DSSSB LDC, Stenographer, Junior Assistant, Other Post Online Form

DSSSB Assistant Teacher Nursery Online Form 2024 Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board DSSSB has released the advertisement for recruitment to 2354 posts of Junior Assistant, Lower Division Clerk LDC, Assistant Grade I, Stenographer Recruitment 2023 – 2024.

Short Details of Notification

Important DatesApplication Fee
Application Begin : 09/01/2024
Last Date for Apply Online : 07/02/2024
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 07/02/2024
Exam Date : As per Schedule
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 07/02/2024

  • Minimum Age : NA
  • Maximum Age : As per Notification.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per DSSSB Delhi LDC, Junior Assistant, Steno & Other Post Advt No. 05/2023 Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 2354 Post

Post NameTotal PostDSSSB LDC, Steno, Junior Assistant, Other Post Eligibility for Advt No. 05/2023
Grade IV Junior Assistant1672Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Stenographer (Services Department)143Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Lower Division Clerk LDC Cum Typist Hindi / English256Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Stenographer20Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Assistant (SCERT)40Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Stenographer (SCERT)14Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Assistant (Tourism Deptt)30Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Stenographer English02Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Assistant (Pollution Control Committee)28Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Stenographer Grade II05Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Lower Division Clerk LDC28Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Assistant (MAIDS)10Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Stenographer Hindi02Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Assistant Grade I104Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024

Category Wise Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Grade IV Junior Assistant788150500194401672
Stenographer (Services Department)5709342320143
Lower Division Clerk LDC Cum Typist Hindi / English10726693519256
Junior Stenographer100105030120
Junior Assistant (SCERT)140511070340
Stenographer (SCERT)060104020114
Junior Assistant (Tourism Deptt)140208040230
Junior Stenographer English02000002
Junior Assistant (Pollution Control Committee)160304030228
Stenographer Grade II040001005
Lower Division Clerk LDC040613010428
Junior Assistant (MAIDS)060101010110
Junior Stenographer Hindi02000002
Assistant Grade I4410281507104

DSSSB LDC: Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate on 09/01/2024
How to Registration (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Short NoticeClick Here
Official WebsiteDSSSB Official Website

DSSSB LDC: Check Out Similar Jobs

JOIN OUR CHANNELS

Join Our Channels and Get Latest Update Directly on your Smartphone. Follow For More Updates 🙂

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *