A&N TGT Teacher

A&N TGT Teacher Online Form 2023

A&N TGT Teacher Online Form 2023. Education Department, Andaman & Nicobar Administration has released the advertisement for recruitment Graduate Trained Teacher GTT in which there are a total of 380 posts. Both male and female candidates can apply for this recruitment, the last date of which is 30 December 2023.

Short Details of Notification

Important DatesApplication Fee
Application Begin : 09/12/2023
Last Date for Apply Online : 30/12/2023
Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 30/12/2023
Receipt Hard Copy Last Date : 02/01/2024
Exam Date CBT : As per Schedule
Admit Card Available : Before Exam
General / OBC / EWS : NA/-
SC / ST / PH : NA/-
No Application Fee Details Mention in Notification.

Vacancy Details Total : 380 Post

Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 30/12/2023A&N TGT Teacher Eligibility
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT380Max 30 Years.Bachelor Degree in Any Related Subject / Combination with 50% Marks and CTET Paper II Exam Passed.
B.Ed. Exam Passed
For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi Language23041000340
English Language22051500345
Bengali Language020010003
Sanskrit Language040020006
Social Science (Bengal Medium)0301020006
Social Science (Hindi/English Medium)50092900593
Mathematics  (Bengal Medium)0202020006
Mathematics  (Hindi/English Medium)34062000161
Life Science (Bengal Medium)050200007
Life Science (Hindi/English Medium)24041500245
Physical Science (Bengal Medium)0501030009
Physical Science  (Hindi/English Medium)31062000259

A&N TGT Teacher: Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteA&N Administration Official Website

A&N TGT Teacher: Check Out Similar Jobs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *